Our staff

Leadership Team

Staff CodeStaff NameRole
NMIMr N MileyExecutive Principal
DCAMr D CarrPrincipal
KPAMrs K PaddyAssistant Vice Principal
RGOMrs R GouldAssistant Vice Principal

Teaching Staff

Our teaching staff list has been sorted in alphabetical order by surname.

Staff CodeStaff NameDepartment
AAAMrs A Alderson-JaggerCreative Arts (Head of Department)
ABXMr A BaxterCreative Arts
AMBMrs A BrierleyScience
PDOMrs P DohertyEnglish
ADOMrs A DowningEnglish (Achievement Leader - Years 9 & 10)
KDOMiss K DownsMathematics
VEDMiss V EdwardsTechnology
JEVMrs J EvansBusiness & Enterprise (Head of Department)
OFOMr O FolaranmiScience
AFOMiss A FosterEnglish
HFRMrs H FrancisEnglish
HGAMr H Garcia-OstosModern Languages (Head of Department)
JGIMr J GittensPhysical Education (Head of Department)
KGOMrs K GodwinEnglish
PGRMr P GraysonScience (Head of Department)
BHLMs B HaleyScience
ZHAMr Z HassanScience
LHAMs L HazlewoodSEND
LHRMiss L HeritageMathematics
CHUMr C HumphreysComputing (Head of Department)
JJCMr J JacksonCreative Arts
AJOMr A JonesPhysical Education
MKBMr M KeebleScience
JKGMs J KingHumanities (Head of Department)
TLAMr T LascellesMathematics (Head of Department)
LLOMrs L LongMathematics
APRMr A PreeceMathematics
JRAMrs J RankinModern Languages
LRUMiss L RussellHumanities
ASBMrs A Sabbo-WilsonEnglish as an Additional Language
ESAMrs E SapeyMathematics
MSPMrs M SpurrEnglish (Head of Department)
RSTMr R StearmanHumanities
ATIMiss A TitorenkoPhysical Education (Achievement Leader - Yr 7/8)
MWIMr M WierzchonMathematics


Associate Staff

Our associate staff list has been sorted in alphabetical order by surname.

Staff CodeStaff NameDepartment / Role
EBOMrs E BottomleyAdministration Assistant
ACOMiss A CollinsChild Protection Manager
BDUMs B DurnLearning Support Assistant
TELMrs T ElsworthCover Supervisor
AGEMs A GermainAssistant Achievement Leader - Year 10
MHEMrs M HeatonOffice Manager
AHOMr A HowgateSenior Science Technician
JHUMrs J HulmeCurriculum Manager
NHUMs N HurleyAssistant Achievement Leader - Year 8
RIBMrs R IbehEAL
GJEMr G JenkinsAssistant Achievement Leader - Year 7
HJOMiss H JoyAdministration Assistant & Receptionist
GLAMiss G LawrenceData and Exams Manager
CLYMrs C LyonsLearning Support Assistant
ZMCMrs Z McMillanEAL
OMCMrs O McNeeSENCo
DMRMrs D MillerLearning Support Assistant
BPEMr B PearceBusiness Links
JPOMiss J PooleBehaviour Support Officer
PRLMr P Royal-LawsonBridge Manager
BSEMrs B SeniorAttendance Officer
SSHMrs S ShakoorCover Supervisor
SSDMrs S ShoulderLearning Support Assistant
JSMMr J SimmonsPFI and Contracts Coordinator
ADIMiss A Sousa-DiasEAL
ASTMr A StevensAssistant Achievement Leader - Year 9
HSTMrs H StevensLiteracy Co-Ordinator
PTIMr P TiddDirector of Business & Finance
DWSMrs D WaltersExecutive PA to the Principal
TWAMiss T WaltonLearning Support Assistant
DWNMr D WilsonCover Supervisor
EWOMs E WoodAssistant Achievement Leader - Year 11


Ready to Succeed?

Join Our Team View Our Impact

If you need to get in touch with us, please use our contact page.

Latest Tweets

Twitter

have an exciting opportunity for a Teacher of Art and Photography to join their team. Values driven; challenging educational and social deprivation; excellent growth opportunities; join a school at the start of an amazing journey. https://t.co/KNGqm29Wwx https://t.co/vzIFD3A69c
7:47pm 16.05.2019

Twitter
Twitter

2019 @PrincesTrust Enterprise Challenge 2019 national champions feature in @LeedsNews this week following their recent triumph in London. Deserved recognition for this fantastic group. https://t.co/9oN4uBYdhM
4:25pm 15.05.2019

Twitter
Twitter

@DixonsAcademies @PrincesTrust This is amazing. Very proud of one of the younger members of our unique Dixons family
6:37pm 08.05.2019

Twitter
Twitter

Check out Dixons Unity Appreciations Bulletin (via https://t.co/dyNfUBt0aE) https://t.co/qDGXSg6ffS
10:59am 10.05.2019